8th Tetova International Film Festival – ODA 2019
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

All rights reserved ©TIFFODA

Created by Studio MARUBI

2018

Search

8th Tetova International Film Festival – ODA 2019

Dear Art lovers, we are excited to present our program to you for this edition which it will be held from 7th – 13th October 2019! A total 94 film from which 88 films will compete this year at the 8th Tetova International Film Festival – ODA from 3963 films submitted for the Festival from 113 countries all around the world! Categories of Tetova International Film Festival – ODA are: Cine Balkan Panorama (Feature Film) – This category is only for feature films that are produced in Balkan region! (In Competition)

Best Film (Feature) Best Screenplay Best Actress Best Actor Artistic Contribution Jury Mention Audience Award

Cine Balkan Panorama:

Honeyland – Tamara Kotevska, Ljubomir Stefanov – North Macedonia – Documentary – 90’ AN UNFORGETTABLE SPRING IN THE FORGOTTEN VILLAGE – Kushtrim Bekteshi – North Macedonia, Kosovo, Albania – 110' The Delegation – Bujar Alimani – Albania, France, Greece, Kosovo – 77' A SHELTER AMONG THE CLOUDS – Robert Budina – Albania, Romania – 85' Aga's House – Lendita Zeqiraj – Kosovo, Croatia, Albania, France – 107' Holy Boom – Maria Lafi – Greece, Albania, Cyprus – 99' Cold November – Ismet Sijarina – Kosovo, Albania, North Macedonia – 93' Raunds – Stephan Komandarev – Bulgaria, Serbia, France – 106’

Special Screening:

Open Door – Florenc Papas – Albania, Kosovo, Macedonia, Italy – 78' The Load – Ognjen Glavonic – Serbia, France, Croatia, Iran, Qatar – 98' Grain – Semih Kaplanoglu – Turkey, Germany, France, Sweden, Qatar – 123'

Cine Children’s Panorama:

Checkered Ninja – Thorbjørn Christoffersen, Anders Matthesen – Denmark – 82’

Win Panorama – This category includes: Short Fiction, Short Documentary, Short Animation, Student from all countries around the world! (In Competition)

Best Short Film Best Short Documentary Best Short Animation Best Student Film

Win Panorama – Short Fiction:

A Swedish Classic – Måns Berthas – Sweden – 8’ Attrition – Holmes Kelly – United Kingdom – 22’ Ave Eva – Oliwia Twardowska – Greece – 13’ BONBONÉ – Rakan Mayasi – Palestine – 15’ Comma – Sezer Salihi – North Macedonia – 10’ DECISION – Agim Abdula – North Macedonia – 21’ During Roland Garros – Snjezana Tribuson – Croatia – 20’ Family – Catherine Cosme – Belgium – 24’ FENCE – Lendita Zeqiraj – Kosovo – 15’ Hold on – Bart Schrijver – Netherlands – 6’ Iron Story – Zlatko Kalenikov – North Macedonia – 16’ Job – Aleksandar Andonoski – North Macedonia – 22’ Koliva – Andrey Ilievski Volkashin – North Macedonia – 24’ MAGNOLIA – Ana Opacic – North Macedonia – 19’ Manicure – Arman Fayaz – Iran – 14’ Marbut – Winston Azzopardi – Malta – 11’ Mis(s)ing Dog – Antonio Veljanoski – North Macedonia – 15’ PORTRAITIST – Cyrus Neshvad – Luxembourg – 16’ Punchline – Christophe M.Saber – Switzerland – 8’ Qui Vive – Anais Debus – Belgium – 19’ Roake – Joan Cobos – Spain – 11’ Saturday – Sokol Keraj – Albania – 27’ Skin – Guy Nattiv – United States – 20’ Shadows – Victoria Karakolveva – Bulgaria – 27’ The Blizzard – Alvaro Rodriguez – Andorra – 12’ The Marksman – Conor Healy – Ireland – 1’ The missing trait – Riccardo Roan – Italy – 9’ The Path – Besim ugzmajli – Kosovo – 14’ The Sound – Antony Petrou – Cyprus – 15’ The Van – Erenik Beqiri – Albania – 15’ Trust Me – Sam Cutler-Kreutz – France – 20’ UI - Soon we will all be one. – Johannes Mücke, Patrick Sturm – Austria – 14’ Vossie Kills Himself – Philip Nolte – South Africa – 23’ What Is Love – Paco Caballero – Spain – 19’ Whole – Slava Doytcheva – Bulgaria – 21’ Yard – Mirac Atabey – Turkey – 15’

Win Panorama – Short Documentary:

A foreign body – Cristian Gómez Aguilar – Argentina – 1’ Breathe – Yohann Grignou – France – 3’ Children of the village – Vlas Diana – Moldova – 21’ Dying for Europe – Nikos Pilos – Greece – 17’ Impermanence – Elliot Spencer – Australia – 2018 – 7’ Live Laugh Love – Matti Harju – Finland – 7’ Longing to sing – Pandeli Ceco – Albania – 20’ Marathon – Morteza Hosseini Nia – Iran – 29’ Naresh Kumar – The Man in Sandals - Linus Herbig-Matten – New Zeland – 8’ The Funambulist Dream - Ines von Bonhorst, Yuri Pirondi – Italt – 10’

Win Panorama – Short Animation:

Boilermaker – Risto Kütt – Estonia – 4’ DUO – Tania Sharavarava – Czech Republic – 6’ Framed – Marco Jemolo – Italy – 7’ Gottlieb – Krste Gospodinovski – North Macedonia – 10’ Heatwave – Fokion Xenos – Greece – 7’ Hunting Trophy – Murat Onder – Belgium – 3’ LITTLE THINKS – Step C. – China – 5’ Lucky Hat – Gavin Sanctis – United Kingdom – 2’ MVP – Artur Marcol – Poland – 4’ No Gravity – Charline Parisot, Jérémy Cissé, Fioretta Caterina Cosmidis, Flore Allier-Estrada, Maud Lemaître-Blanchart, Ludovic Abraham – France – 8’ The Little Red Headphones – Laura Lagova – Slovakia – 3’ The Stained Club – Mélanie Lopez, Simon Boucly, Marie Ciesielski, Alice Jaunet, Chan Stéphie Peang, Béatrice Viguier – France – 7’ Uki – George Warren – United Kingdom – 6’

Win Panorama – Student:

A Brand New TV – Nina Ognjanovic – Serbia – FDA University of Belgrade – 15’ An Attempt for a Happy Story – Lavinija Sofronievska – North Macedonia – FDU “Ss. Cyril and Methodius” University – 17’ Assunta – Ester Ivakič – Slovenia – University of Ljublana – 18’ BABY ON THE BACKSEAT – EPP KUBU – ESTONIA – BALTIC FILM AND MEDIA SCHOOL – 18’ Black and white – Sandra Gjorgieva – North Macedonia – FDU “Ss. Cyril and Methodius” University – 19’ Blacky and Faulty – Marko Dzambazoski – North Macedonia – FDU “Ss. Cyril and Methodius” University – 11’ BREATHE! – Matthias Kreter – Germany – FILM ACADEMY BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG – 9’ CAMERA OBSCURA – ANDREI OLANESCU – Romania – National University of Theatre and Film "I.L. Caragiale" – 6’ Dolmen – Oksana Belousova – Russia - Mikhalkov Academy of Cinema and Theatre Arts in Moscow. – 11’ Eternally Child – Lorena Sopi – Kosovo – University of Pristina – 10’ Eva – Arian Selimi – North Macedonia – University of Tetovo – 10’ Foreign steps – Nia Veleva, Anastasia Laskevich – Bulgaria – New Bulgarian University – 6’ In November – Murat Zherka – North Macedonia – University of Tetovo – 12’ On Time – Jorė Janavičiūtė – Lithuania – Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theater – 18’ One Step To Perfection – Boris Biaou – France – 20’ Salty, Sweet – Péter Hajmási – Hungary – SZFE UNIVERSITY OF THEATRE AND FILM ARTS – 12’ Street Lights – Marko Brkić – Bosnia and Herzegovina – Academy of Arts – University of Bania Luka – 9’ The 9th Horizon – Loreta Berbatovci – Kosovo – University of Pristina – 15’ The Return – Marcin Zbyszyński – Poland - Polish National Theatre Academy – 23’ The three of us – Renato Balla – Albania – University of Tirana – 24’ The Woodkin - Mateusz Motyka – Poland - Warsaw Film School – 24’ Three – Mirak Zymberaj – Kosovo – University of Pristina – 19’ Tooth – Ajdin Islami – North Macedonia – FDU “Ss. Cyril and Methodius” University – 14’


138 views