Official Selection on “Tetova International Film Festival” – ODA
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

All rights reserved ©TIFFODA

Created by Studio MARUBI

2018

Search

Official Selection on “Tetova International Film Festival” – ODA



Dear Art lovers, we would like to share with you all the films that are official selected in

competitive category of Cine Balkan Panorama and Win Panorama! From 3803 films from all

around the world, in this edition will participate 84 films divided from Short Films, Short

Documentary, Short Animation and Student Films. The category of Cine Balkan Panorama which

is also in the competition will participates only the films that are produced from the Balkan region.

The list for Cine Balkan Panorama is as Follows:

1. Secret Ingredient – Republic of Macedonia – Gjorce Stavreski – 104’

2. Daybreak – Albania – Gentian Koçi – 85’

3. DIRECTIONS – Bulgaria | Germany | Republic of Macedonia – Stephan Komandarev – 103’

4. THE FROG – Bosnia and Herzegovina | Republic of Macedonia | Serbia | Croatia – Elmir Jukic – 78’

5. DODA - The Life and Adventures of Franz Baron Nopcsa – Republic of Macedonia – Visar Vishka –

107’


The list for Win Panorama is as follows:

- Short FICTION

1. Last Days – SPAIN / 15min 

2. Forgive ME – KOSOVO / 15min 

3. RETOUCH – IRAN / 20min 

4. You didn’t Forget – SLOVENIA / 14min 

5. The All Seeing Blind – TURKEY/ 17min 

6. MILLENNIALS Anonymous – CANADA / 6min 

7. BLUE PETTER – CROATIA / 14min 

8. Ringo Rocket Star And His Song For Yuri Gagarin - NETHERLANDS / 10 min 

9. Everything’s OK – PORTUGAL / 16min 

10. NEIGHTBORS – GREECE / 17min 

11. Let it Grow – DENMARK / 14min 

12. The Drowning Man – DENMARK / 15min 

13. TOMORROW – UK / 5min 

14. Sacrilege – SWITZERLAND / 14min

15. Kastriota – ITALY / 19min 

16. Mishko – MACEDONIA / 16min 

17. Bridge – NETHERLAND / 4min 

18. The Tunnel – SLOVENIA /

19. Hand Made – LITHUANIA / 12min 

20. The Beginning – MACEDONIA / 13min 

21. The last church Bell – MACEDONIA / 13min 

22. Paper please – RUSSIA / 11min 

23. Fragments – AUSTRIA / 11min 

24. Red Nose – CYPRUS / 21min 

25. Cornelia – CZECH REPUBLIC / 17min 

26. EIGHTDAY – BOSNIA / 10min 

27. My brother Amal – NORWAY / 21min 

28. Timmy– BULGARIA / 15min

29. Five Minutes – UKRAINE / 14min 

30. After – UKRAINE / 20min 

31. PM 2.5 – POLAND / 6min 

32. Nikki Marianne – FRANCE / 15min

- Short ANIMATION

1. IMPLIED – CHINA / 9min 

2. The LINE – IRELAND / 5min 


3. For the same Thread – SPAIN / 3min 

4. Belly Flop – SOUTH AFRICA / 5min 

5. Freedom – ROMANIA / 4min 

6. TEMPTATION – FRANCE / 5min 

7. GP - to - France / 7 min 

8. Overrun - France / 7 min 

9. Panta Rhei – BELGIUM / 10min 

10. The Round – GERMANY / 12min 

11. Gone with the Rain – CROATIA / 14min

12. Grandmas’s Pie – US / 3min 

13. EUSEBIO80 - SPAIN / 9 min

14. CONTACT – FRANCE / 6min

15. BRECHEN - GERMANY / 4min 

16. Not Yet – HUNGARY / 10min 

17. 39 TYZDNOV 6 DNI – SLOVAKIA / 8min

18. The Head – ALBANIA / 4min 

19. L’aria del moscerino – GERMANY / 5min

- Short DOCUMENTARY

1. Lek Tasi – ALBANIA / 20min

2. A Christmas story – ROMANIA / 14min 

3. Nobody Dies Here – FRANCE / 23min 

4. TIJUANA TALES – Jean Hue, FRANCE / 12 min 

5. City of Walls – ALBANIA / 22min 

6. ICH Zweifel Also Bin Ich – GERMANY / 16 min

7. Feeling of a home – GREECE / 25min 

8. Class Photo – FINLAND / 8min 

9. Point of View – FRANCE / 24min 

10. Bordalo II: A Life of waste – IRELAND / 10min 

11. Fourth Wall – GREECE / 9min 

12. The fuel Filter – ROMANIA / 17min 

13. Kurrirzi – KOSOVO / 14min 

14. Waiting – MONTENEGRO / 13min 

15. Caravan – MACEDONIA / 21min 

16. Memories of lost and hidden lands – UK / 28min

- Short STUDENT

1. Green Zone – TURKEY / 7min 

2. The House – ALBANIAN / 18min

3. Pola – POLAND / 19min 

4. Nina & Nana – KOSOVO / 12min 

5. Out of Order – MACEDONIA / 1min 

6. No Sex – RUSSIA / 10min 

7. Schoolyard blues – SWEDEN / 16min

8. For You – POLAND / 17min 

9. Roof Knocking – ESTONIA / 17min 

10. The Award – MACEDONIA / 15min

11. A long story short – ROMANIA / 10min 

12. On my own – SERBIA/ 16min 

13. Upside Down – CROATIA/ 13min 

14. The Other – MACEDONIA / 9min 

15. Red Ribbon - MACEDONIA / 7 min 

16. Roses - MACEDONIA / 5 min 

17. The Bar - MACEDONIA/ 8 min

85 views